• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • CNC or Not: Normal
  • Power Source: Pneumatic
  • Place of Origin: Anhui, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: ZCZG
  • Model Number: JH21
  • Voltage: 380V/220V Optional
  • Power(W): 18.5kw
  • Weight: 19200kg
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 2600*1540*3800mm
  • Certification: CE ISO
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
  • Color: customize
  • Name: Metal Stamping Press
  • Function: Metal Processing
  • Model: JH21-200T pneumatic punching machine
  • Usage: Sheet Metal Industry
  • Capacity: 2000kn
  • Nominal Force: 200kn/300kn/500kn
  • Keyword: JH21 pneumatic punch press

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Seaworthy packaging for JH21-100 to 200 ton C frame mechanical press machine for gas stove.
Delivery Time Shipped in 10 days after payment

JH21-100 to 200 ton C frame mechanical press machine for gas stove


Name:Anhui ZhongChuang Heavy Industry Machinery CO.,LTD
Brand: ZC-Power
Address: Bowang town SanYang Industrial Park, Bowang District, Ma'anshan, Anhui
Tel: +86-0555-6760366                                   Fax:+86-0555-6760466

1.Features
*Welded body with steel plate and high intensity.
*Main motor is made by Siemens.
*Adopts combined pneumatic friction clutch and brake.
*Cluster gear adopts the flooding oil lubrication.
*Six-face rectangle lengthen guide; JH21-315B/400B adopts eight-face lengthen guideway.
*Equipped with hydraulic overload protecting device.
*JH21-25/25B/45 adopts manual shut height adjustment ,among these types JH21-25/45 adopts scale display
2.The Machine of Whole structure and Characteristics
*JH21 Series High Precision Presses is one of the new generation of plate process and developed by Anhui ZCZG NC Machine Co., Ltd. ,The press is for cutting, punching, blanking, bending and light stretching work.
*C-Type Steel-welded frame, high rigidity and less deformation Compact,wide body frame eliminating vibration for improved ide life and machine.
*Rigid construction guarantees exact die mating,Six-side long rectangle guides of the slide with high moving precision and high accuracy, extending the service life of the die.
*Highly advanced, rigidly supported gears, operate in oil bath without any noise saves space, reduces, shaft deflection, increases gear life.
*High accuracy, high efficiency, simple and convenient operation, good performance, favorable price and best service.
3.Transmission control and brake systems:
*The Press adopts the low inertia combined dry pneumatic friction clutch and brake from OMPI, Italy, Smoother press performance, easier maintenance, to ensure reliable safety and flexible action,Iow noise, long service life.
*Driving gear is installed into the frame and gear is immersed in oil reservoir. Customer could choose Electromagnetic governor.which is stepless speed regulation within a certain range and enlarge the area of craf.
*The press adopts hexahedral rectangle lengthen gib, which has high guiding precision and steady precision.
*PLC from Omron electrical control system allows various auto-equipment reprogrammed accord-lng to different requirements and perform various functions,to ensure high reliability and high adaptability
*Use adopts dual valve from TACO, Japan, which can guarantee the safety and reliability of clutch.
*Machine is with both hands button and foot switch to achieve continuous, single and inching practices.
*Auto grease lubrication system,easy stroke adjustment mechanism increases press versatility tremendously.
*Pneumatic dual balance cylinder, which balances the slide block and punch weight to reduce noise and impact;
*The press adopts cam controller which be combined with proximity switch (Schneider) which will realize the synchronous detection and monitoring reliably.
4.Ram adjustment and Structure:
*The RAM is a whole cast form construction which adopts imported hydraulic overload protector from Showa, Japan with agile and reliable action. After overload, it can reset automatically to reduce the down time and improve the availability of press.
5.Electrical system and the safety interlock:
*Electrical components are imported or from Sino-foreign joint Venture,in accordance with international standards,reliable safety,long life,good anti-interference ability,a radiation unit is fitted in electrical cabinet.
*Protective fence and the safety interlock to ensure the operation safety. Have a movable single-hand pedal switch,easy to operate.
*The machine by the European Union CE certification

ITEMCODEUNITJH21-25JH21-45JH21-60JH21-80JH21-125
Nominal CapacityPeKN2504506008001250
Slide StrokeSmm80120140160180
Slide StrokesFixedspmTimes/min10080706050
Variable(optional)spmTimes/min60-10050-8045-7040-6035-50
Max. Die Shut HeightH2mm250270300320350
Die Shut Height Adjustmenttmm5060708090
Throat DepthC1mm210225270310350
Distance Between Columnsd1mm450515560610670
Slide Bottom SizeF-Bbmm250340400460520
L-Ramm360410480540620
Shank Hole SizeDiameterdmm4050505070
DepthImm6560706590
Bolster SizeF-BDmm400440520600680
L-RCmm7208259309501100
ThicknessH3mm80110130140155
Bed Opening Hole Diameter¢mm150150150180200
Overall DimensionsF-BAmm14961585154017652040
L-RBmm9451075120012001320
HeightHmm21202391257027253035
Motor Power KW35.55.57.511
Weight(approximate) kg24503550515064509550
ITEMCODEUNITJH21-160JH21-200JH21-250JH21-315JH21-400
Nominal CapacityPeKN16002000250031504000
Slide StrokeSmm200220220220250
Slide StrokesFixedspmTimes/min4545303030
Variable(optional)spmTimes/min30-4525-4520-3020-3020-30
Max. Die Shut HeightH2mm400450500500550
Die Shut Height Adjustmenttmm100110120120120
Throat DepthC1mm400430450450490
Distance Between Columnsd1mm7369109809801050
Slide Bottom SizeF-Bbmm580650700700750
L-Ramm7008809509501020
Shank Hole SizeDiameterdmm7070707070
DepthImm100100130130130
Bolster SizeF-BDmm760840880880950
L-RCmm11751390150015401700
ThicknessH3mm165180190190210
Bed Opening Hole Diameter¢mm220250270270290
Overall DimensionsF-BAmm23052600266027202850
L-RBmm14201540164016801750
HeightHmm32153800386538654150
Motor Power KW1518.5223037
Weight(approximate) kg1360019200232002660031600

1.Overseas service and technology support
2.Strict test processing before shipment
3.Overseas engineers available for problem solution.we also have agent in Poland,Malaysia,Thailand and other countries

1.We will order containers to ZCZG factory to ship the machine or we will ship it to Shanghai for loading.
2.We have good relationship with many shipping company, such as Maersk, MSC,CMA CGM,EVERGREEN,COSCON,APL,CSCL,OOCL,HANJION,NYK,KLINE,ZIM,HMM,PIL, WAN HAI etc.
3.In order to help protect goods in long distance shipping ,We fixed our machine in container by steel wire and sllof the machine is wrapped by plastic film, For small equipment we use wooden package to protect it
4.We use 40HQ or 20 GP to load our machine
5.Delivery time :20-90 days

    

Q1: If some problem happend to this machine during warranty period,what should i do?
----------We will supply free parts in machine warranty period if machine have some problem. While we also supply free afterservice forever, so any doubts, just us know, we will give you solutions in 30 minuts.


Q2: When I got this machine, but I did not know how to use it. What should I do?
----------We will send video and english manual with the machine. If you still have some doubts,we can talk by telephone or skype.


Q3: How to choose the machine,any information i need to offer?

----------The max thickness ,length and material of the plate that you need to punch.


Q4: Do you accpect L/C payment terms?
----------Yes,we accpect 100% L/C at sight from almost all countries.


Q5: How about your machine quality?We are worry about the quality.
----------ZCZG is a mature brand in CHINA,through our many years research in technology,our design including structure and detailed security and precision has enhanced greatly,and can match all the CE standard or more strict standard.Our machines distribute worldwide to about 50 countries where there are metal plate industry,there are ZCZG machines.And where there are our machines,there are good reputation and terminal user satisfaction.

Phone/whatsapp: +86-15955520084
QQ/wechate: 18840868281
Email: chinametalmachinery(at)aliyun.com
Website: www.zczgmachine.com
If any question, feel free to contact me
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $22,000
Learn More